New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Smith, Lane. Near Fine. 10 1/2" x 8 1/2" Extremely light cover use. fine interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear. No writings or markings. No bending. Tight binding and hinge. Very little spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka; Illustrator-Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Very Good. Ex-library paperback copy in excellent condition tape around edges for protection. Very minor shelf wear. Tight binding. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books of Canterbury Court, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $6.08

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Good. COVERS A BIT BUMPED Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka~Lane Smith other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 01 March, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, waterstains on bottom edge of book, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. 0140544518 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. 0140544518 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon, and Wolf, A other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Smith, Lane. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $3.81

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $4.23

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon/ Smith, Lane (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New The wolf gives his own outlandish version of what really happened when he tangled with the three little pigs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs used book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: Illus. story. Very Good cond. in softcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 28 pp. * * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the 3 Little Pigs

by Scieszka, Jon other copies of this book

price: $6.57

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs new book

The True Story of the Three Little Pigs

by Jon Scieszka other copies of this book

price: $9.43

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140544510 ISBN: 0140544518

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Book Store, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good