» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Poor. Well used but still very readable, pages tanned, covers worn. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very good. 216-Definition of conditions: New = Perfect like buying off the shelf at new bookstore; Like New = Very close to perfect; Very Good = Great shape perhaps with mild wear/creasing/bend; Good = Good reading copy with wear/creasing/bend, etc.; Acceptable = Much wear. May have loose binding or tear. Perfectly readable condition, but not pretty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 9/30/1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice copy with crisp, clean pages; tight binding; minimal edge wear; slight creasing along spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Corner Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Fine. 0140501746 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hawkeye1961, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is worn at edges and hinges with some rubbing; Text pages are very good. Price sticker on back & front covers. A Daldecott Honor Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by McCloskey, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very Good. 0140501746 Very good copy with a little shelf wear, primarily rub or crinkle spots on the spine. Clean pages. Remainder mark Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! Caldecott honor book. Nicely drawn pencil illustrations. NOT ex-library. 121. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Very Good. 9" x 7" Caldecott Honor Book about a day's adventure of a family on the coast of Maine. very nice interior except small blank white label (on white background) on first page and a 2" x 3" blank label on rear cover corner. a front cover corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) used book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) new book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 7" Caldecott Honor Book about a day's adventure of a family on the coast of Maine. very nice interior except front blank page torn out. Book is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin) new book

One Morning in Maine (Picture Puffin)

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: New. Gift giving condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 7" Caldecott Honor Book about a day's adventure of a family on the coast of Maine. very light cover use; interior crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine new book

One Morning in Maine

by Robert McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1976-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

One Morning in Maine used book

One Morning in Maine

by McCloskey other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140501742 ISBN: 0140501746

Description: Fine. 9" x 7" Fine in and out. Caldecott Honor Book about a day's adventure of a family on the coast of Maine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.