Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140450181
(151 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, And Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, And Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some under-lining, marginalia. Covers lightly 'rubbed', w/slight edge-wear. Pp lightly 'tanned'. NO stains, tears, in tight book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
George Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence (Editor).
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! NO SPINE CREASES & MODERATE SHELF WEAR ON COVER. LIGHTLY AGED PAGES, NO MAKRINGS IN TEXT. "Description: "There are two things necessary to salvation money and gunpowder" Major Barbara, Bernard Shaw's story of the conversion contest between the arms manufacturer Andrew Undershaft and his daughter, the Salvation Army Major, is a provocative dramatization of the relationship between money, power, and moral purpose. A landmark in the history of British theatre when first ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bizarre Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: New. 0140450181 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336751 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: New. 0140450181 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03337186 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
Shaw, George Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. 0140450181 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 445001120 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara: Definitive Text (Shaw, Bernard, Bernard Shaw Library...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Just a hint of edge wear to soft cover. Some page tanning from age. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
STF Store ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. No DJ. Penguin edition, shows wear but still a good reading copy, cover and edges are worn, pgs slightly discolored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, Bernard
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Excellent condition, new, paperback. Very, very slight wear along cover edges and corners, pages lightly tanned, remainder mark. Clean and crisp. 0140450181. read more
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1989-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. VG, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean, binding is tight, a very nice copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara: Definitive Text
by
Shaw, Bernard; Laurence, Dan H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1989-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. Very good condition lightly read softback book, very clean no highlighting, underlining or notes. read more
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1989-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Major Barbara
by
Shaw, George Bernard, and Laurence, Dan H (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Shaw, Bernard. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Major Barbara (Shaw Library)
by
George Bernard Shaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Major Barbara: Definitive Text
by
Shaw, Bernard; Laurence, Dan H.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140450187
ISBN: 0140450181
Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.