» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. 0140445269 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Translated With an Introduction By Geoffrey Wall) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Translated With an Introduction By Geoffrey Wall)

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Pages tanned otherwise Good Reading Copy. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. Good condition. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert, Geoffrey Wall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Pub Date: 1/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Wall, Geoffrey (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary-Provincial Lives

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. Tanning, pencil markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Trade-size softcover book, minor cover edgewear/fading; clean/tight/undamaged otherwise. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: booksellers3, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Fair. Cover shows some wear and spine has several creases. Book has alot of underlining in pen. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. 0140445269 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y41T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 18th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First published, 1857. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Gustave Flaubert was born in Rouen in 1821, the son of a prominent physician. A solitary child, he was attracted to literature at an early age, and after his recovery from a nervous breakdown suffered while a law student, he turned his total energies to writing. Aside from journeys to the Near East, Greece, Italy, and North Africa, and a stormy liaison with the poetess Louise Colet, his life was dedicated ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert|Geoffrey Wall other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: TextbooksRus #8624694. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert|Geoffrey Wall other copies of this book

price: $3.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: TextbooksRus #8644616. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Heavy cover creases, corner bumps, price stickers, etc. Well worn reading copy. Text is clean and binding is solid. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. Creases on front and back covers, light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 292pp. Penguin Classics edition of Flaubert's great novel, translated with an introduction by Geoffrey Wall; this copy has some foxing to endpapers, covers lightly creased, o.w. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary (Classics) used book

Madame Bovary (Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 292pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary (Classics) used book

Madame Bovary (Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary (Classics) used book

Madame Bovary (Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics) used book

Madame Bovary: Provincial Lives (Penguin Classics)

by Flaubert, Gustave; Wall, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin USA (Paper) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Madame Bovary (Classics) used book

Madame Bovary (Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140445268 ISBN: 0140445269

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
To the Lighthouse

To the Lighthouse

by Virginia Woolf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lolita

Lolita

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $2.82!

new only from $7.73!

Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Mrs Dalloway

Mrs Dalloway

by Woolf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Wuthering Heights

Wuthering Heights

by Emily Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Madame Bovary

Madame Bovary

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!