» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Fair. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1985 Penguin paperback. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, spine is barely creased, light edgewear & there is some cover scuffing mostly on the back cover. Glued binding. 12a p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; tight binding; Printed Text is VG but approx. 1/2" of right side of front cover is cut off; a marker mark on Title Page and on right edge; (shelf G126); "First published in 1848, this book is the very essence of Communism"; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx|Friedrich Engels|A. J. P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: TextbooksRus #9401077. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Acceptable. HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels, A. J. P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; A. J. P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Fine. 0140444785. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl, and Taylor, Alan J P, and Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, paperback, some small external stainspine crease, dog eared, edge wear, cover has shelf wear, pages clean to read, age toned, small spot to external. Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich; Taylor, A. J. P. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, flex to spine near heel, underlining and highlighting to the text, handling creases to the covers, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. 1985-Paperback-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx, Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Acceptable. 1985-Paperback----Used-Acceptable-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A. J. P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Very Good. Yellowing, has shelfwear, short name written on first page, no writing or marks on other pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, K. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good, some markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl And Friedrich Engels other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Good. 120 pages. Introduction by A J P Taylor. Straight tight book Red underlining on about 60% of the text pages. Otherwise a tight straight book with no other marks or stamps. The very essence of communism, as envisaged by Marx and Engels, is contained in the Manifesto. First published in 1848, when its authors were only thirty and twenty-eight years old respectively, it set alight the intellectuals and revolutionaries of Europe, and has been the inspiration and foundation for modern Russia, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Marx, Karl; Engels, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: 0140444785 Very good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communist Manifesto, the used book

Communist Manifesto, the

by Karl Marx; Friedrich Engels; Introduction-A. J. P. Taylor other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! Get Philosophical! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, Karl And Engels, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press/ Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Very Good. As issued No Jacket. Classic introduction to Marxian thought. Spine lean, some underlining to the text, and some light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Communist Manifesto used book

The Communist Manifesto

by Marx, K. other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780140444780 ISBN: 0140444785

Description: Used Very Good. Minimal marking. most of the Text is clean.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Prince

Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Republic

Republic

by Plato

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Mein Kampf

Mein Kampf

by Adolf Hitler

see all from $2.92!

new only from $9.59!

Democracy in America

Democracy in America

by Professor Alexis de Tocqueville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

1984

1984

by George Orwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!