» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Nietzsche Reader used book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, And Hollingdale, R J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Very Good. 0140443290 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441402 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche; Translator-R. J. Hollingdale; Introduction-R. J. Hollingdale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1978-10-26 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Like New. Excellent clean UNREAD condition! Cover may have some minor shelf wear. Different cover illustration than shown. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/26/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/26/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/26/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288[ Water Damage: HEAVY ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/26/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288[ Water Damage: SLIGHT, doesn't affect use ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader new book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Hollingdale, R J (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader used book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Hollingdale, R J (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks. Some small edge dings. Bookstore price sticker on front. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. Selected and translated by R. J. Hollingdale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Wilhelm Nietzsche|R. J. Hollingdale other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: TextbooksRus #9143270. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader used book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich W.; Hollingdale, R. J. (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 16th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 286 pp., biblio.; 20 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "The literary career of Friedrich Nietzsche (1844-1900) spanned less than twenty years, but no area of intellectual inquiry was left untouched by his iconoclastic genius. The philosopher who announced the death of God in The Gay Science (1882) and went on to challenge the Christian code of morality in Beyond Good and Evil (1886), grappled with the fundamental issues of the human condition in his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 10/26/1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. 0140443290 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Nietzsche, Friedrich other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Very Good. 0140443290 Used Book. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader used book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Hollingdale, R.J. Editor other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, 1977. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Fine trade paperback. ISBN 0-14-044329-0. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader used book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Hollingdale, R J (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader new book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm, and Hollingdale, R J (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader: Philosophy and Philosophers; Logic Epistemology Metaphysics; Morality; Art and Aesthetics; Psychological Observations; Religion; Nihilism; Anti Nihilism; Will to Power; Superman; Eternal Recurrence; a Short Lexicon; Maxims used book

A Nietzsche Reader: Philosophy and Philosophers; Logic Epistemology Metaphysics; Morality; Art and Aesthetics; Psychological Observations; Religion; Nihilism; Anti Nihilism; Will to Power; Superman; Eternal Recurrence; a Short Lexicon; Maxims

by Nietzsche, Friedrich (Translated By R. J. Hollingdale) other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Middlesex, England Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Caspar David Friedrich; Very Good. 286 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; not store stamped. The cover features "Riesengebrigslandschaft" by Caspar David Friedrich. This collection contains: Philosophy and Philosophers; Logic Epistemology Metaphysics; Morality; Art and Aesthetics; Psychological Observations; Religion; Nihilism; Anti Nihilism; Will to Power; Superman; Eternal Recurrence; A Short Lexicon; Maxims and Reflections; and The Genius of the Heart. Scans are ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) new book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader new book

A Nietzsche Reader

by Nietzsche, Friedrich Wilhelm / Hollingdale, R. J. other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1978-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140443295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics) used book

A Nietzsche Reader (Penguin Classics)

by Friedrich Nietzsche other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140443295 ISBN: 0140443290

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition pages are tinged Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.