» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Campaigns of Alexander used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian, And De Selincourt, Aubrey (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $37.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $3.17

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. Penguin Books Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear/creasing to cover/pages/spine, moderate underlining. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: TextbooksRus #9019355. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrianus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Press/ Penguin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean and creases, corner bumps, numerous handling creases to both covers, underlining and marginalia to the text, and other moderate to heavy shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Arrian: The Campaigns of Alexander used book

Arrian: The Campaigns of Alexander

by De Selincourt, Aubrey (Translated by), and Hamilton, J R (Notes by) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Penguin Classics Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very minor extremity wear, otherwise a near fine copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. Index. Audience: General/trade. The most reliable account of the character and achievement of Alexander the Great we have. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) new book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian~J. R. Hamilton~Aubrey De Selincourt other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 28 October, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander new book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian, and De Selincourt, Aubrey (Translated by), and Hamilton, J R (Notes by) other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: New. Text in English, Greek, Ancient (to 1453). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Penguin Classics, 253. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander new book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian / Arrianus, Flavius other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Pr Date Published: 1976-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140442533. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) new book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander new book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian Translator: De Selincourt, A. other copies of this book

price: $22.62

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 432 pages. (432 pages) discusses alexander's violent suppression of the theban rebellion, his defeat of persia and campaigns through egypt and babylon-establishing new cities and destroying others in his path. this title presents an objective portrait of a man of boundless ambition, who was exposed to the temptations of power. maps, bibliog, index (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. 0140442537 Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Classics)

by Arrian, Flavius Arrianus Xenophon / other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 31/07/1971 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $3.79

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. 0140442537 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: domsbooks4sale1053, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. Name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander used book

The Campaigns of Alexander

by Arrian, ; Hamilton, J. R. & J. R. Hamilton & Aubrey De Selincourt other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very Good+ 0140442537. Penguin Classics; 1.1 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 432 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian; Editor-J. R. Hamilton; Introduction-J. R. Hamilton; Translator-Aubrey De Selincourt other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good condition. Very light sunning/shelfwear, price marked off back. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) new book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: New. 0140442537 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. Used-Good. Revised May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping takes 2-3 business days; standard shipping takes 4-14 business days. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

Campaigns of Alexander of Macedon used book

Campaigns of Alexander of Macedon

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: College Book Warehouse, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics) used book

The Campaigns of Alexander (Penguin Classics)

by Arrian other copies of this book

price: $10.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780140442533 ISBN: 0140442537

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ned's Berkeley Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.