» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Notes From Underground; the Double used book

Notes From Underground; the Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double used book

Notes From Underground; the Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, And Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoevsky, Fedor Mikhailovich; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor Dvoinik other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double used book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. About 10 pages have underlining and writing with ink. Has a crease at the spine. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fine. 0140442529. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double used book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Fair. 0140442529 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double used book

Notes From Underground; the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Coulson, Jessie (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Pelican Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp.; 20 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Alienated from society and paralysed by a sense of his own insignificance, the anonymous narrator of Dostoyevsky's groundbreaking Notes from Underground tells the story of his tortured life. With bitter sarcasm, he describes his refusal to become a worker in the 'ant-hill' of society and his gradual withdrawal to an existence 'underground. ' The seemingly ordinary world of St Petersburg takes on a nightmarish ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground the Double: the Double used book

Notes From Underground the Double: the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Dostoevsky, Fedor Mikhailovich; Dostoyevsky, Fyodor Dvoinik other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) new book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky; Introduction-Jesse Coulson; Translator-Jesse Coulson other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1972-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: TextbooksRus #8937917. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground; the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. 0140442529 Very good Used Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes From the Underground & the Double used book

Notes From the Underground & the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor. Coulson, Jessie Trans, Intro.. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Later ptg Publisher: PENGUIN Books, london Date Published: 1864, 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: MAN IN CHAIR Cover art. Korin. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 287pg white titles on BLACK SPINE. White cover with alexei korin cover art.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Idiot used book

The Idiot

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor; Magarshack, David (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.76

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, UK Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Very Good. 1/4" tear top back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Notes From the Underground/ the Double used book

Notes From the Underground/ the Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Near Fine. Penguin Classics. Tan text else as new. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. Looks unread. Good packing, prompt shipping. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Notes from Underground; The Double new book

Notes from Underground; The Double

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Coulson, Jessie (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $11.00

our price: $9.35

you save: $1.65 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: New. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground & the Double (2 Titles) used book

Notes From Underground & the Double (2 Titles)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Near Fine. A real nice tight and square copy translated with an introduction by Jessie Coulson that has a tiny label tear on the lower back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground and the Double used book

Notes From Underground and the Double

by F. M. Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground and the Double used book

Notes From Underground and the Double

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Acceptable. Some wear to covers, closed tear bottom of front cover. Name to front. Clean internally. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground and the Double (Penguin Classics) used book

Notes From Underground and the Double (Penguin Classics)

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 24th Impression Binding: Book Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Near Fine. Size: 19.4 x 14 x 2.4 cm; 287 pages. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Notes From Underground & the Double used book

Notes From Underground & the Double

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $13.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140442526 ISBN: 0140442529

Description: Good + 287pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.