Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. About 10 pages have underlining and writing with ink. Has a crease at the spine. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Russian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp.; 20 cm. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "Alienated from society and paralysed by a sense of his own insignificance, the anonymous narrator of Dostoyevsky's groundbreaking Notes from Underground tells the story of his tortured life. With bitter sarcasm, he describes his refusal to become a worker in the 'ant-hill' of society and his gradual withdrawal to an existence 'underground. ' The seemingly ordinary world of St Petersburg takes on a nightmarish ... read more
Binding: Later ptg
Publisher: PENGUIN Books, london
Date Published: 1864, 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: MAN IN CHAIR Cover art. Korin. VERY GOOD Condition. 4x7" Paper Covers 287pg white titles on BLACK SPINE. White cover with alexei korin cover art.. read more
Edition: Reprinted
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, UK
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Very Good. 1/4" tear top back cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Near Fine. Penguin Classics. Tan text else as new. Clean and tight, a very nice unmarked copy. Looks unread. Good packing, prompt shipping. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Near Fine. A real nice tight and square copy translated with an introduction by Jessie Coulson that has a tiny label tear on the lower back side of the wrap. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780140442526ISBN:0140442529
Description: Good + 287pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of correctly sized protective lyfjacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.