» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: A good reading copy only. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Williamson, G A (Translated by), and Procopius of Caesarea, and Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Procopius the Secret History used book

Procopius the Secret History

by Procopius, G.A. Williamson, Translator other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very Good. History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fine. 0140441824 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fine. 0140441824 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History new book

The Secret History

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: New. Some shelf wear and page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Classics) used book

The Secret History (Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius; Williamson, G.A. [Translator] other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, London, England Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very Good in softcover. 20 by 13 cm. 207 pages. Illustrated cover. Yellowing to page edges. Clean text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $15.79

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: VERY GOOD. First edition. No ISBN. 1966. Translated with an introduction by GA Williamson. May be unread. Fading. Very slight cover wear. Faint pencil price on first page. Main language English. Weight 164g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. Quality textbook. May contain highlighting/writing. h.d. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. 0140441824 Penguin Classics; clean, unmarked copy with light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius; Introduction-G. A. Williamson; Translator-G. A. Williamson other copies of this book

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Fair. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled and creased. Creased along spine. Pages are highly marked but still readable. FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius of Caesarea other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No creases to the spine. A nice copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Williamson, G A (Translated by), and Procopius of Caesarea, and Procopius other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Good. --All NEW items are exactly as provided by the publisher. All USED items are in Good condition or better, and copies may contain store stickers, highlighting, etc from normal use by previous owner(s). One-time use supplements (e.g., access codes, tear-out flash cards, reference cards, etc) provided with new copies are NOT guaranteed. --Professional booksellers: inquiries always welcome. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HappyValleyBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $5.05

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1966 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very Good. Clean pages in sound binding. Rear cover has a little soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Like New. 1982. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: 0140441824 Very good paperback, minor edge wear, previous owners name on first page, few early pages with pencil underlining. 1969 reprint of 1966 edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History (Penguin Classics) used book

The Secret History (Penguin Classics)

by Procopius; Introduction-G. A. Williamson; Translator-G. A. Williamson other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982-03-25 ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very Good. Paperback in good+ condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. Shelfwear and light sunning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret History used book

The Secret History

by Procopius And Williamson other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140441826 ISBN: 0140441824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.