Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140440585
(104 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Metamorphoses
by
Ovid, And Annes, Mary (Translated By), And Innes, Mary M (Introduction By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, one inch cut from cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Metamorphoses
by
Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows moderate wear; name stamped on bio page, some words underlined in Table of Contents, remaining pages appear unmarked; tanned throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RonsReadingRoom ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses: Library Edition
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses: Library Edition
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The Metamorphoses
by
Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Metamorphoses
by
Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Foxing on page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Fair. 0140440585 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-2A3) read more
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/30/1955 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/30/1955 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )
by
Ovid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1955-10-30
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
The Metamorphoses
by
Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1955
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Metamorphoses of Ovid
by
Mary M. Innes (Translator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1955
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140440584
ISBN: 0140440585
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Includes index. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Once Upon a Time ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.