» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Metamorphoses used book

Metamorphoses

by Ovid, And Annes, Mary (Translated By), And Innes, Mary M (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, one inch cut from cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metamorphoses used book

The Metamorphoses

by Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows moderate wear; name stamped on bio page, some words underlined in Table of Contents, remaining pages appear unmarked; tanned throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses: Library Edition used book

Metamorphoses: Library Edition

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses: Library Edition used book

Metamorphoses: Library Edition

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metamorphoses used book

The Metamorphoses

by Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metamorphoses used book

The Metamorphoses

by Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Foxing on page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Fair. 0140440585 READABLE CONDITION ALL PAGES INTACT, COVERS HAVE WEAR. HAS MINOR WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-2A3) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/30/1955 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 10/30/1955 Binding: Paperback Pages: 368. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. ) used book

Metamorphoses (Penguin Classics Ed. )

by Ovid other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1955-10-30 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metamorphoses used book

The Metamorphoses

by Ovid, and Annes, Mary (Translated by), and Innes, Mary M (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Penguin Classics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Metamorphoses of Ovid used book

The Metamorphoses of Ovid

by Mary M. Innes (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $2.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Harmondsworth, Middlesex: Penguin Books, 1955 Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140440584 ISBN: 0140440585

Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon a Time, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odyssey

Odyssey

by Sam Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Aeneid

Aeneid

by Virgil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Theogony and Works and Days

Theogony and Works and Days

by Hesiod

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.55!

Iliad

Iliad

by Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Oresteia

Oresteia

by Aeschylus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!