|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140440232
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA (P)
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Magarshack, David (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R A Cobb,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. 0140440232 Paperback edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: 1952. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Magarshack, David (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. F+/G-cover wear may have price &/or mark(s) on book all pages readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, And Magarshack, David (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Fair N/a jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor M. Dostoevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Almina Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Magarshack, David (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Magarshack, David (Translated by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Near Fine. Quality paperback. Text lightly tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1951
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Last renewed copyright, no printing date. wraps lightly rubbed, text clean. no crease to spine. corners lightly bumped, nice reading copy. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and notes to a few leaves. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Text has no underlining or markings, but shows some age-toning. Wrappers have moderate edge wear & rubbing. No structural defects. Binding is tight & strong, no reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-bye-Book,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Fyodor Dostoyevsky And David Magarshack (Translation)
other copies of this book
Ships from
ON,
CANADA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: VERY-FINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
David Harris,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good+ Spine and edges show some creasing and fading; FFEP is inscribed; Pages beginning to yellow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment (Classics)
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, Middlesex
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Very Good. 0140440232 Very good. Used book. read more
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, Uk
Date Published: 1952
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good. Black covers. Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Good/Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Crime and Punishment
by
Dostoyevsky, Fyodor
other copies of this book
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: reprint
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780140440232
ISBN: 0140440232
Description: Very Good. 12mo. 559pp. Penguin Classics edition of Dostoyevsky's great novel of unmotivated crime and its consequences; translated with an introduction by David Magarshack; this copy has some foxing to endpapers and text block, o.w. Very Good. read more
|
 | | | |