» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Magarshack, David (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. 0140440232 Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: 1952. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Magarshack, David (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. F+/G-cover wear may have price &/or mark(s) on book all pages readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, And Magarshack, David (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Fair N/a jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor M. Dostoevsky other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Paperback, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Dostoyevsky, Fyodor, and Magarshack, David (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor M, and Magarshack, David (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Near Fine. Quality paperback. Text lightly tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice unmarked copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Last renewed copyright, no printing date. wraps lightly rubbed, text clean. no crease to spine. corners lightly bumped, nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Acceptable. Highlighting and notes to a few leaves. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Text has no underlining or markings, but shows some age-toning. Wrappers have moderate edge wear & rubbing. No structural defects. Binding is tight & strong, no reading creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-bye-Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Fyodor Dostoyevsky And David Magarshack (Translation) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: VERY-FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good+ Spine and edges show some creasing and fading; FFEP is inscribed; Pages beginning to yellow. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment (Classics) used book

Crime and Punishment (Classics)

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, Middlesex Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Very Good. 0140440232 Very good. Used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, Uk Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good. Black covers. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Good/Fair. This book is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Crime and Punishment used book

Crime and Punishment

by Dostoyevsky, Fyodor other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin, Middlesex Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140440232 ISBN: 0140440232

Description: Very Good. 12mo. 559pp. Penguin Classics edition of Dostoyevsky's great novel of unmotivated crime and its consequences; translated with an introduction by David Magarshack; this copy has some foxing to endpapers and text block, o.w. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent