» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Madame Bovary: 2a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, And Russell, Alan (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: 2a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, And Russell, Alan (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, And Russell, Alan (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, And Russell, Alan (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: 2a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. owner's name written inside book, some notes & underlining, some pages turned down. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Harper, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary (Classics S. )

by Gustave Flaubert~Alan Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, U.K. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good copy with some overall wear. some faint creases on covers. notations in ink inside front and back covers. some pages with underlining or markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert; Translator-Alan Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! May have the previous owner's name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: A Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near very good, flexible some, little wear, clean pages. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN E. MILLER III, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: A Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Used; cover is creased and worn, torn along bottom edge of spine, edge wear. Reading copy only. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: 2a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. clean, straight, tight and unmarked, very little wear. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: the book end, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: A Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave, and Russell, Alan (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. 0140440151 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BC6) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Gustave Flaubert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Some minor shelf wear. Appears never to have been read. Cover and spine shiny and uncreased. You'll pirouette with joy on arrival of this book! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Madame Bovary: a Story of Provincial Life (Penguin Classics)

by Flaubert, Gustave other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140440157 ISBN: 0140440151

Description: Very Good. 0140440151 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Product Description For this novel of French bourgeois life in all its inglorious banality, Flaubert invented a paradoxically original and wholly modern style. His heroine, Emma Bovary, a bored provincial housewife, abandons her husband to pursue the libertine Rodolphe in a desperate love affair. A succ? s de scandale in its day, Madame Bovary remains a powerful and arousing novel. Translated with an Introduction by Geoffrey ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Swann's way

Swann's way

by Marcel Proust

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Decameron

Decameron

by Professor Giovanni Boccaccio

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Madame Bovary

Madame Bovary

by Gustave Flaubert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Canterbury Tales

Canterbury Tales

by Geoffrey Chaucer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Odyssey

Odyssey

by Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!