» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: A good reading copy only. Crease to front cover. Contains marginalia. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion used book

Pygmalion

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Fine. Aside from a few stress marks to the cover, this book is as good as new. It is tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It's square and solidly bound with an uncreased spine. Its cover is as clean and lustrous as ever, free from any creasing--you'll cartwheel with delight when this book arrives! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $7.04

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very Good. Lt. wear to corners of cover; else good overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard; Laurence, Dan H. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. Published in 1962 by Penguin, a 125-page paperback with lady holding a bouquet and a 50-cent cover-price, and with pages tan due to age, but this is still a good copy. (506) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very Good. 0140437894 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. 0140437894 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw; Editor-Dan H. Laurence; Illustrator-Feliks Topolski other copies of this book

price: $24.30

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2001-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by Shaw, George Bernard other copies of this book

price: $45.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: New. 0140437894 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw other copies of this book

price: $46.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) By Shaw, George Bernard; Laurence, Dan H. new book

Pygmalion (Penguin Classics) By Shaw, George Bernard; Laurence, Dan H.

other copies of this book

price: $54.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics) used book

Pygmalion: a Romance in Five Acts (Penguin Classics)

by George Bernard Shaw, Feliks Topolski (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140437898 ISBN: 0140437894

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 2000. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1086262 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.