Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Fine. Aside from a few stress marks to the cover, this book is as good as new. It is tight, free of markings and evidently unread. It's square and solidly bound with an uncreased spine. Its cover is as clean and lustrous as ever, free from any creasing--you'll cartwheel with delight when this book arrives! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Published in 1962 by Penguin, a 125-page paperback with lady holding a bouquet and a 50-cent cover-price, and with pages tan due to age, but this is still a good copy. (506) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/09/2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/09/2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 28/09/2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Very Good. 0140437894 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more
Description: Good. 0140437894 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2001-05-01
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. 0140437894 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780140437898ISBN:0140437894
Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 2000. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1086262 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.