» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ministers Wooing used book

Ministers Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Conger, Danielle other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) used book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe~Susan K. Harris other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $11.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Minister's Wooing new book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $13.60

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Penguin Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. 0140437029 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ministers Wooing used book

Ministers Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Conger, Danielle other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: Good. Piece of bottom right corner ripped off. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) used book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe; Contributor-Susan K. Harris other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. 0140437029 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K. other copies of this book

price: $8.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0140437029. 0; 384 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing used book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K. other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140437029. 384 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing new book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K. other copies of this book

price: $10.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140437029. 384 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe, Susan K. Harris other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140437029. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing new book

The Minister's Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $13.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ministers Wooing new book

Ministers Wooing

by Stowe, Harriet, Harris, Susan, Conger, Danielle other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin USA ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Harriet Beecher Stowe other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. 0140437029 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics) new book

The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140437027 ISBN: 0140437029

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.