Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140437029
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Ministers Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Conger, Danielle
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: Good. Nice unmarked copy. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe~Susan K. Harris
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor
other copies of this book
list price: $16.00
our price: $13.60
you save: $2.40 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Penguin Classics. New read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. 0140437029 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Ministers Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Conger, Danielle
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: Good. Piece of bottom right corner ripped off. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe; Contributor-Susan K. Harris
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1999-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. 0140437029 item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0140437029. 0; 384 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140437029. 384 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher; Harris, Susan K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140437029. 384 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe, Susan K. Harris
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140437029. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ministers Wooing
by
Stowe, Harriet, Harris, Susan, Conger, Danielle
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Penguin USA
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. 0140437029 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Minister's Wooing (Penguin Classics)
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140437027
ISBN: 0140437029
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|