|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140434933
(28 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. 0140434933 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Very good. New Edition. Great condition. Has minor marks/underlines inside. Pages are smooth and tight. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell, Charlotte Bronte
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. 0140434933 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn, and Bronte, Charlotte, and Jay, Elisabeth (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin Classics. New read more
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Brontė
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New Paperback, 494 pages. Penguin Group (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn; Jay, Elisabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell; Editor-Elisabeth Jay; Introduction-Elisabeth Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: BRAND NEW. 0140434933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth; Jay, Elisabeth & Elisabeth Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, London; New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140434933. 0; 7.6 x 5.1 x 1.1 inches; 494 pages; 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth; Jay, Elisabeth & Elisabeth Jay
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
E & A DISCOUNT,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn; Bronte, Cha
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Life of Charlotte Bronte the
by
Gaskell Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Elisabeth Jay (Head, Westminster College, Oxford)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. In writing about Charlotte Bronte, who became her life-long friend, and whom she greatly admired but whose novels she did not entirely like, Elizabeth Gaskell portrays the struggle of a woman artist for whom she had, until her late marriage, foreseen the single life. ISBN10: 0140434933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Very Good. 0140434933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. 0140434933. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte
by
Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
2,
IRELAND
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Upstairs,
2,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0140434933 ISBN 13: 9780140434934 bk# 8.32. f2. NvL14. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Elizabeth Gaskell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New ISBN 10: 0140434933 ISBN 13: 9780140434934 bk# 8.32. f2. NvL14. read more
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: Good. By Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay; ISBN: 0140434933; Pub. : Penguin Classics; Pub. Date: 01 March, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.64 oz.; Quality Softcover. Text. As Described. Kv. Fast and Reliable Seller! by Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay; ISBN: 0140434933; Pub. : Penguin Classics; Pub. Date: 01 March, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.64 oz.; Quality Softcover. Text. As Described. Kv. Fast and Reliable Seller! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xpresstext,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. 0140434933 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)
by
Gaskell, Elizabeth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140434934
ISBN: 0140434933
Description: New. 0140434933 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER BOOK IN BOX. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
| | | | |