» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $8.47

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. 0140434933 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with slight shelf wear & publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for d. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell... other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Very good. New Edition. Great condition. Has minor marks/underlines inside. Pages are smooth and tight. Visible shelfwear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell, Charlotte Bronte other copies of this book

price: $9.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. 0140434933 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn, and Bronte, Charlotte, and Jay, Elisabeth (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin Classics. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Brontė new book

The Life of Charlotte Brontė

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $27.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New Paperback, 494 pages. Penguin Group (1998) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Life of Charlotte Bronte used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn; Jay, Elisabeth other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell; Editor-Elisabeth Jay; Introduction-Elisabeth Jay other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Fair. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include CD's, Online Access Cards (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: BRAND NEW. 0140434933. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Gaskell, Elizabeth; Jay, Elisabeth & Elisabeth Jay other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, London; New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0140434933. 0; 7.6 x 5.1 x 1.1 inches; 494 pages; 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Gaskell, Elizabeth; Jay, Elisabeth & Elisabeth Jay other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $11.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Gaskell, Elizabeth Cleghorn; Bronte, Cha other copies of this book

price: $12.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life of Charlotte Bronte the new book

Life of Charlotte Bronte the

by Gaskell Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $23.64

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Elisabeth Jay (Head, Westminster College, Oxford) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. In writing about Charlotte Bronte, who became her life-long friend, and whom she greatly admired but whose novels she did not entirely like, Elizabeth Gaskell portrays the struggle of a woman artist for whom she had, until her late marriage, foreseen the single life. ISBN10: 0140434933. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $25.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1998-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Very Good. 0140434933. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $26.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. 0140434933. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte

by Elizabeth Cleghorn Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $26.41

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $31.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0140434933 ISBN 13: 9780140434934 bk# 8.32. f2. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Elizabeth Gaskell other copies of this book

price: $32.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New ISBN 10: 0140434933 ISBN 13: 9780140434934 bk# 8.32. f2. NvL14. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) used book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: Good. By Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay; ISBN: 0140434933; Pub. : Penguin Classics; Pub. Date: 01 March, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.64 oz.; Quality Softcover. Text. As Described. Kv. Fast and Reliable Seller! by Elizabeth Gaskell, Elisabeth Jay; ISBN: 0140434933; Pub. : Penguin Classics; Pub. Date: 01 March, 1998; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12.64 oz.; Quality Softcover. Text. As Described. Kv. Fast and Reliable Seller! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xpresstext, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. 0140434933 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary's Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Good

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics) new book

The Life of Charlotte Bronte (Penguin Classics)

by Gaskell, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140434934 ISBN: 0140434933

Description: New. 0140434933 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER BOOK IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information: