» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders & C... used book

The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders & C...

by Defoe, Daniel, And Blewett, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very Good. 454p. : maps; 19 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Daniel Defoe, David Blewett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 10/3/1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Fine. This book seems never to have been read. The spine is in perfect shape. Some minimal shelf wear. Expect to burst into tears with delight when this book arrives in your mailbox! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Penguin Classics. Audience: General/trade. Faint shelfwear slightly toned pages, clean, crisp, no marks, creasesor reader wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine twist, sticker residue front cover, used bookstore sticker rear cover, corner crease to front cover and first few pages, corner bumps, pencil underlining to text, and overall heavy shopwear. Reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, price sticker, minor residue, marks-Light edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumping pgs-Penmark on FFEP-Marks on pgs-A dog-eared pg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) new book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: New. 0140433139 Brand new book! Shows a few signs of shelf wear. Ships quickly with free tracking! Questions or concerns? Contact me or check my feedback! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Statesvegas, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Fair. Chipping to bottom edge of spine, creases on front and back covers as well as spine, pages are yellowing, binding is loose, sticker on inside front cover, chipping to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADEPAPER ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: Penguin Group USA Inc Subject: Literature: Classics. 0140433139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders: the Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very Good. Size: 7 x 4.4 x 1.1 inches; Clean, tight. Minor shelf wear. Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders new book

Moll Flanders: The Fortunes and Misfortunes of the Famous Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel, and Blewett, David other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: New. 454p. : maps ; 19 cm. Penguin classics.. Includes maps. Bibliography: p32-34. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Defoe, Daniel. Edited With An Introduction By David Blewett other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Penguin Books, London. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 454pp, maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics) used book

Moll Flanders (Penguin Classics)

by Defoe, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.77

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th Impression Binding: Book Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Fine. Size: 19.6 x 12.8 x 2.2 cm; 461 pages. With maps. Light wear to spine & covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moll Flanders used book

Moll Flanders

by Daniel Defoe other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics / Penguin Books, England Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140433135 ISBN: 0140433139

Description: Very Good. 454 pages + maps. Edited with an introdcution by David Blewitt. First published 1722. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.