» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Paperback. cover and corner wear. creased covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Gibbon, Edward; Saunders, Dero A. (Editor); Robinson, Charles Alexander (Preface) other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. SMALL AMT OF HILITING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire new book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, And Saunders, Dero A (Editor), And Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine curl, corner bumps, price sticker on rear cover, spine edges of both covers show some fading, pages age toned, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Gibbon, Edward, and Saunders, Dero A (Editor), and Saunders, Diro A (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 704 p. Viking Portable Library [60]. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $5.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. 0140431896 21795 PB: spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/small tear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt2lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon; Editor-Diro A. Saunders other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Like New. Soft cover. Very minor cover wear. Unmarked text. Shipped next business day. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Makobooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version used book

Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version

by Gibbons, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good. Near Fine Black/cream wraps. Tiny bit of rubbing to cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. cover Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (English Library)

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 25/02/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon; Editor-Diro A. Saunders other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire

by Edward Gibbon; Editor-Diro A. Saunders other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire: an Abridged Version

by Gibbon, Edward other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon; Editor-Diro A. Saunders other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1983-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics) used book

The Decline and Fall of the Roman Empire (Penguin Classics)

by Edward Gibbon other copies of this book

price: $6.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431896 ISBN: 0140431896

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: