Your search: Books » ISBN: 014043125X
(165 available copies)
Page 1 of 7
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, And Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, And Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, And Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Starblind ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, and Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, binding shows a little wear on bottom and very little on top. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Tidal Books ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, and Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, and Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, and Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp 16b1, shelf wear to cover, next day shipping read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Hardy, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: New. 014043125X Brand New. Cover has no wear. No spine seams. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no markings, no creases and no dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Book as new, no spine creasing. 1978. Trade paperback. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas, and Seymour-Smith, Martin (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. nice. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas; Seymour-Smith, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas; Seymour-Smith, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. A NICE edition, USEFUL! Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition. read more
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN CLASSICS
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (Penguin Classics)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN CLASSICS
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, MAY HAVE MODERATE VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Book
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge
by
Hardy, Thomas; Seymour-Smith, Martin
other copies of this book
Ships from
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Squirrel ,
STAFF,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Mayor of Casterbridge (English Library)
by
Thomas Hardy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780140431254
ISBN: 014043125X
Description: Acceptable. Reading Copy Only-Not Suitable As A Present *** Expect to receive a well read copy-The condition of the book will be readable, perhaps with heavy creasing and some damage. You wouldn't want to give it as a present-Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.