» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, And Calder, Jenni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson Jenni Calder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories Paperback) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories Paperback)

by Robert Louis Stevenson (Author), Jenni Calder (Editor) Tpb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. A LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE GREAT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis; Calder, Jenni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. Tight with Clean Interior. A few pages are dog-eared. Has a little cover soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Calder, Jenni (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. mmp 19a1. shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis; Calder, Jenni other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

by Robert Louis Stevenson And Jenni Calder other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Good. Inits aging and crease the immortal tale of psychological terror and suspense. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Calder, Jenni (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, no marks or names(C6) Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: STONEHOUSE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Good. Some underlining / highlighting. Good condition overall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.17

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Penguin Books 3/1/1980. Used paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and Mr Hyde and Other Stories

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories used book

The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis; Calder, Jenni (Edited By) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books; Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 303 pp.; 20 cm. First published, 1886. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "One of the most celebrated works of horror fiction of all time-along with two other chilling stories. Stevenson's famous exploration of humanity's basest capacity for evil, 'Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde, ' has become synonymous with the idea of a split personality. More than a morality tale, this dark psychological fantasy is also a product of its time, drawing on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories used book

Dr Jekyll and MR Hyde and Other Stories

by Stevenson, Robert Louis, and Calder, Jenni (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library) new book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde and Other Stories (the Penguin English Library)

by Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $5.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: New and Unread Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (English Library) used book

Doctor Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (English Library)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140431179 ISBN: 0140431179

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good