|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140430903
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Very Good. 0140430903 Used Book, Very Good. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles; Spence, G. W. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: George Cattermole and Hablot K. Browne. Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked, pages yellowed. 765 Pgs. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge
by
Dickens, Charles; Spence, Gordon W (ed)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Pp lightly tanned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: New. 0140430903 BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
footnotes,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr, 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Used very good. Tear 1/2" at top of spine and minimal shelf wear or book would be new.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: New. Brand new softcover, Penguin Classics, n2701. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. 0140430903 Used and in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine and covers. Tanned pages. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. A London Panther 1964 edition. 561 pages. Different cover picture. Tanning. Slight wear to edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Good condition softcover. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0140430903 12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; minor edgewear to cover; pages yellowing, otherwise clean, unmarked pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor wear on cover; minor creasing on cover corners. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1974-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 25/10/1973
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Acceptable. Cover worn--discolored pages--Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens; Contributor-Gordon W. Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1974-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Orange spine with black and white letters. Creased corners. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens; Contributor-Gordon W. Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1974-02-28
ISBN-13: 9780140430905
ISBN: 0140430903
Description: Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Creased spine. read more
|
 | | | |