» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.84

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Very Good. 0140430903 Used Book, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles; Spence, G. W. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty used book

Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: George Cattermole and Hablot K. Browne. Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked, pages yellowed. 765 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge new book

Barnaby Rudge

by Dickens, Charles; Spence, Gordon W (ed) other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover, as shown. Pp lightly tanned. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) new book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: New. 0140430903 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty used book

Barnaby Rudge: a Tale of the Riots of 'Eighty

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Viking Pr, 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Used very good. Tear 1/2" at top of spine and minimal shelf wear or book would be new.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) new book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: New. Brand new softcover, Penguin Classics, n2701. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. 0140430903 Used and in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine and covers. Tanned pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $11.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. A London Panther 1964 edition. 561 pages. Different cover picture. Tanning. Slight wear to edges. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $12.03

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Good condition softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0140430903 12mo-over 6? "-7? " tall appears unread; solid uncreased spine; firm & tight binding; minor edgewear to cover; pages yellowing, otherwise clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Minor wear on cover; minor creasing on cover corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1974-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (English Library)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 25/10/1973 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. International orders sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn--discolored pages--Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens; Contributor-Gordon W. Spence other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1974-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Orange spine with black and white letters. Creased corners. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library) used book

Barnaby Rudge (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens; Contributor-Gordon W. Spence other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1974-02-28 ISBN-13: 9780140430905 ISBN: 0140430903

Description: Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Barnaby Rudge