|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140430547
(128 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles, and Woodcock, George (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Browne, Hablot K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 410 p.; 0.94" x 7.78" x 5.08". Penguin English Library. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens~George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens; George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1970-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Cover & spine a little worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Browne, Hablot K(Phiz) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to front cover. Creasing to corners. Owner's name inside front cover on first two pages. Rough/General wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens, George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Very Good. Minimal cover wear, pages perfect! read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens~George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens~George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens, George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: 1970. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens; Contributor-George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1970-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens; George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1970-09-30
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Classics
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. 0140430547 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. Crease on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Creasing on cover and spine, edges worn, name on inside front. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Very good. Paperback; cover has some wear; some stains; no marks or writing within text; RTB105. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Charles Dickens, George Woodcock
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 9/30/1970 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. Penguin classics paperback name on outside edge no marks on pages. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles, and Woodcock, George (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Browne, Hablot K. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. few pages of highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles & Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Classics
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good. 0140430547. Good cond book-heavy creasing and shelf wear, chipping, pages clean and beginning to tan, prior owner marks inside front cover, ; Penguin English Library; 416 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Classics)
by
Dickens, Charles
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 410 pp. Twenty-seventh printing thus. The front cover is creased at the tip of the upper fore-corner. An apparently unread copy. read more
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1970 Trade Ppbk, some underlining, cvr creases, end pgs marked, good read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LFEBooks,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Tale of Two Cities
by
Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George
other copies of this book
Edition: PENGUIN ENGLISH LIBRARY EDITION
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140430547
ISBN: 0140430547
Description: Near Fine. Faint spine creasing on spine, prev owner name 1st apge o/w clean square flat and tight. read more
| | | |