New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles, and Woodcock, George (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Browne, Hablot K. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 410 p.; 0.94" x 7.78" x 5.08". Penguin English Library. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens~George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens; George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1970-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Cover & spine a little worn Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Browne, Hablot K(Phiz) Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to front cover. Creasing to corners. Owner's name inside front cover on first two pages. Rough/General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens, George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Very Good. Minimal cover wear, pages perfect! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens~George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens~George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens, George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: 1970. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens; Contributor-George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1970-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens; George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1970-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. 0140430547 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower left corner of back cover. Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Creasing on cover and spine, edges worn, name on inside front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock... other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Very good. Paperback; cover has some wear; some stains; no marks or writing within text; RTB105. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Charles Dickens, George Woodcock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Classics Pub Date: 9/30/1970 Binding: Paperback Pages: 416. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock... other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. Penguin classics paperback name on outside edge no marks on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles, and Woodcock, George (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Browne, Hablot K. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. few pages of highlighting. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Penguin English Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles & Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good. 0140430547. Good cond book-heavy creasing and shelf wear, chipping, pages clean and beginning to tan, prior owner marks inside front cover, ; Penguin English Library; 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Classics) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin Classics)

by Dickens, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 410 pp. Twenty-seventh printing thus. The front cover is creased at the tip of the upper fore-corner. An apparently unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Very Good. Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library) used book

A Tale of Two Cities (Penguin English Library)

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock... other copies of this book

price: $7.16

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1970 Trade Ppbk, some underlining, cvr creases, end pgs marked, good read. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Tale of Two Cities used book

A Tale of Two Cities

by Dickens, Charles; Woodcock, George other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: PENGUIN ENGLISH LIBRARY EDITION Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430547 ISBN: 0140430547

Description: Near Fine. Faint spine creasing on spine, prev owner name 1st apge o/w clean square flat and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CAN