» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Thomas Heywood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Good. Front corner is cut off but book looks good. Pages are tanning due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Heywood, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very Good. 0140430393 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies

by Sturgess, Keith other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Book, MA Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very Good+ 0140430393. 316 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Name to half title page. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. Only some half dozen of the Elizabethan domestic tragidies survive. These plays can be seem as fore-runners of domestic tragidies of the fourtunes of kings and princes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Heywood, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (English Library)

by Thomas Heywood, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (English Library)

by Heywood, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 01/06/1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies

by Sturgess, Keith (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine. 320 p. Penguin English Library, 39. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Thomas Heywood other copies of this book

price: $7.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Markings Throughout. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Heywood, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very Good. 0140430393 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies

by Sturgess, Keith other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Heywood, Thomas other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Good. 0140430393 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (Penguin Classics)

by Thomas Heywood; Contributor-Keith Sturgess other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1969-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Three Elizabethan Domestic Tragedies (English Library)

by Heywood, Thomas; Et Al other copies of this book

price: $12.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430394 ISBN: 0140430393

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Hinton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.