» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte, David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Underlining to a few leaves. Marks to edge. Worn Cover. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte~David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Editor-David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily, and Daiches, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf/edge wear to cover. Name blacked out on first page other pages slightly tanned but clean and unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stopandread, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily, and Daiches, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Editor-David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. 0140430016 Slight shelf wear, a few creases in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: soft cover Publisher: Penguin Classics, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good in bent in one corner jacket. Normal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: macansales, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Light edge wear to softcover. Heavy page tanning from age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily, And Daiches, David (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 08/1979 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. mass market paperback. Unknown printing. 7.76" x 0.72" x 5.09". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Classics ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. 0140430016 Same ISBN, different cover art. Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) By Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) By Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David

by Emily Brontė; Editor-David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Light wear. Crease on back cover. Good reading copy. Fast shipping from Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libromania, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Paperback; edges worn, binding creased, former library book, library stickers and stamps on binding, cover, and first few pages, no writing in text; RTB497. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Reader copy. Paperback; cover edges have some wear; pages are loose; no marks or writing within text; RTB146. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Bronte; Editor-David Daiches other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1985-12 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) used book

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics)

by Emily Brontė other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Classics Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights: 2 used book

Wuthering Heights: 2

by Bronte, Emily, and Bronta, Emily, and Daiches, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Minor shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Topics 19th Century; British Isles; Christian; Classics; Classroom Adoption; Fiction; Historical; Literary; Romance *** SAME DAY SHIPPING **** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4you, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights used book

Wuthering Heights

by Bronte, Emily, and Bronta, Emily, and Daiches, David (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140430011 ISBN: 0140430016

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustin Reinhart, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wuthering Heights (Penguin Classics) By Bronte, Emily; Daiches, David used book