Your search: Books » ISBN: 014037454X
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. Very good condition, minor cover edgewear, no spine creasing, pages crisp & clean with no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. 014037454X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Scarlet Pimpernel, the
by
Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. A classic. Who is the Scarlet Pimpernel? He was a nam of many disguises, endless ruses and infinte daring--he was an exiled French nobleman, returned to wreak vengeance. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 3/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. 014037454X Thanks 41N. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. No internal marking or highlighting. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 1997-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Adoremus Books ,
NE,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Orczy, Emmuska, Baroness, and Crczy, Baroness, and Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Puffin Classics (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Little Wear. Bumped corners. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. Used-very good Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Zillions OF ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good+ 014037454x. Just a hint of shelf wear, else the book is in perfect condition. Text is clean; binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; Classic, Puffin; 1 x 7.7 x 5.1 Inches; 336 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very Good. 014037454X mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: BRAND NEW. 014037454X. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Orczy, Emmuska Orczy, Baroness, Bar, and Crczy, Baroness, and Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal shelf and spine reading wear. Appears clean. corner cover nend. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Puffin Classics (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Orczy, Emmuska Orczy, Baroness, Bar, and Crczy, Baroness, and Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
DE,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 336 p. Puffin Classics (Paperback, children-juvenile read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel
by
Orczy, Emmuska, Baroness, and Crczy, Baroness, and Orczy, Baroness
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Puffin Classics (Paperback). read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Scarlet Pimpernel (Puffin Classics-the Essential Collection)
by
Baroness Orczy
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140374544
ISBN: 014037454X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.