New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
James and the giant peach used book

James and the giant peach

by Dahl, Roald, and Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: New ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [160]p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Quentin Blake. Near Fine + Chapter's Book A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Quentin Blake. Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Quentin Blake. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. 'Tetley' edition, lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. 156 pages, cover creased, pages lightly tanned, published 1997 for Tetley GB Limited. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.71

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: 1995. P/B. VG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Good clean condition...Light shelfwear......Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Very Good clean condition. Light shelfwear. Different front cover. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Very good clean condition. Dispatched within 1 working day....Items Posted Daily From W. Yorks In JIFFY BAGS. (*. *) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 26/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 26/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 26/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 26/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach By Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin used book

James and the Giant Peach By Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

James and the Giant Peach used book

James and the Giant Peach

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 26/10/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140371567 ISBN: 0140371567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more