|
James and the giant peach
by
Dahl, Roald, and Blake, Quentin
other copies of this book
Edition: New ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. [160]p. : ill.; 20 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Quentin Blake. Near Fine + Chapter's Book A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Quentin Blake. Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback. good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Quentin Blake. Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. 'Tetley' edition, lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. 156 pages, cover creased, pages lightly tanned, published 1997 for Tetley GB Limited. read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and very worn-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AMM Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: 1995. P/B. VG. read more
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Good clean condition...Light shelfwear......Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Very Good clean condition. Light shelfwear. Different front cover. Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Very Good. 0140371567 Very good clean condition. Dispatched within 1 working day....Items Posted Daily From W. Yorks In JIFFY BAGS. (*. *) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 26/10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 26/10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 26/10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 26/10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach By Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin
by
Standard
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bdwe(uk),
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
James and the Giant Peach
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 26/10/1995
ISBN-13: 9780140371567
ISBN: 0140371567
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|