» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Fair. 0140350128 Some shelf wear/edge wear cover/ pages discoloration around edges /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped used book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1983-08 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: . Writing in pen on inside of front cover. Small paperback. Lots of soil marks on spine, but pages are in good condition for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Fair. 0140350128 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped used book

Kidnapped

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $3.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Some wear to edges, corners and covers. Paperback. Reprint. 1983 Hardcover no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped used book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, R.L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN 0-14-035012-8. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Fair. 0140350128 Cover has a few creaes otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Very Good. 0140350128 From the Publisher In a tale of high adventure and gripping drama, young David Balfour struggles to regain his rightful inheritance after being kidnapped, sent to sea, and wrecked. The story of his harrowing experiences and dangerous relation with a Scottish rebel who has a price on his head has thrilled countless readers. Abridged. Children's Literature If you are looking for a book of adventure, then this is a perfect choice. At the young age of seventeen, David Belfour ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics S. )

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 30/06/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics S. ) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics S. )

by Stevenson, Robert Louis other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 30/06/1983 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Fair. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1983-09-29 ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped new book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, R L other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped new book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, R L other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped new book

Kidnapped

by Stevenson, R L other copies of this book

price: $4.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140350128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140350128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics) used book

Kidnapped (Puffin Classics)

by Robert Louis Stevenson other copies of this book

price: $11.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140350128 ISBN: 0140350128

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0140350128. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: