|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 014034019X
(312 available copies)
| Page 1 of 13 |
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. Cvoers have light wear around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear on attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; NOT an ex-library. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1989. Trade paperback. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good, few stains on pg edges, creased cover. Paper, 208p., illus., ISBN 0-14-034019-X, Juv. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sapsucker Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Inc
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very good. Softcover. Binding tight. No writing in book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AJUSEDBOOKS,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Has a little edge wear, pages tight, clean and in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cougar Valley,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. ---207 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. Gift inscription inside cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very Good. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Indelible Ink,
ID,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. 1421. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Read Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Bfg
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Blake, Quentin; Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140340198
ISBN: 014034019X
Description: Very good. YOUTH PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Bfg
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
| | | |