» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. Cvoers have light wear around edges, at corners and at spine; light reading wear; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear on attractive cover; spine uncreased and solid; light age color on unmarked, uncreased pages; NOT an ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1989. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good, few stains on pg edges, creased cover. Paper, 208p., illus., ISBN 0-14-034019-X, Juv. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very good. Softcover. Binding tight. No writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Has a little edge wear, pages tight, clean and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. ---207 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The paperback cover has only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. Gift inscription inside cover All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: GOOD. USED Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. COVER ILLUSTRATION IS DIFFERENT PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Normal used cover and page wear. Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very Good. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. 1421. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, minimal use, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Blake, Quentin; Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140340198 ISBN: 014034019X

Description: Very good. YOUTH PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Bfg used book

The Bfg

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA