» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald, And Egielski, Richard (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. 014032870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z26Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 10/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. 014032870X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z66N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. 014032870X C10_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: 1988. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear with poem page noted first page. Otherwise pages clean, tight, unmarked. Sits straight. 176 p.; 0.52" x 7.78" x 5.07". Illustrated. We have many titles by this author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. Read maybe once Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Egielski, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, great solid reading copy, next day shipping name inside 8b1 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good- No Jacket. B 324 Very small tear on bc. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator the Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator the Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good. 014032870x. Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Minor bumping along edges, corners, spine edges. No spine creasing.; 163 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator: the Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator: the Further Adventures of Charlie Bucket and Willie Wonka, Chocolate-Maker Extraordinary

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Good. 014032870X PAPERBACK-GC-Cover has some wear, name inside cover, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. within 24 hrs from IA with domestic confirmation. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. 014032870X 1972 Puffin Books; **17TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: minor page tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Egielski, Richard. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Ridge Products, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Very Good. 014032870X Slight shelf wear. Name of previous owner in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Egielski, Richard. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. pages are foxed but tight and unmarked-a few pages have light staining-cover is slightly cocked-corners and spine ends show shelf wear-spine shows no visible creasing read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becky's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: Egielski, Richard. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140328707 ISBN: 014032870X

Description: A wonderful copy with some mino