» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PixelGraphics, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 014032528X Cover has light wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 014032528X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 6/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 014032528X Thanks Z76Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 014032528X May have some shelf wear, All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Young adult. Puffin Books edition 1986. Book is in very good condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Some minor shelf wear Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. FINE paperback, very small amount of shelf wear, no tears, no writing of any kind, binding tight and square, no spine creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SciFiFirsteditions, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210, (3) pp. Tenth printing. The covers are creased along the edges; previous owner name inside front cover; the page edges are slightly shelf-soiled. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The second part of the author's autobiography, which began with "Boy. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Near Fine. A very nice copy in once read condition. Text clean. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210, (3) pp. Twenty-ninth printing. The upper fore-corner of the front cover is creased. The second part of the author's autobiography, which began with "Boy. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some light wear/creasing to the cover edges and surface and the page edges have a tan. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo used book

Going Solo

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Puffin, Uk Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very good. Looks unread. Uncreased spine and very neat pages. Light cover wear. creases Paperback published by Penguin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Good. 014032528X Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Fair. 014032528X Edges of pages are slightly tanned due to age. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Fair. 014032528X Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Acceptable. A good reading copy; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Going Solo (Puffin Books) used book

Going Solo (Puffin Books)

by Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140325287 ISBN: 014032528X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent