|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 014032528X
(88 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Young adult. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PixelGraphics,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 014032528X Cover has light wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings. Trade Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cambridge Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 014032528X Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 6/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 014032528X Thanks Z76Q. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 014032528X May have some shelf wear, All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: Young adult. Puffin Books edition 1986. Book is in very good condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Some minor shelf wear Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RedChair Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Trade edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin, New York, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. FINE paperback, very small amount of shelf wear, no tears, no writing of any kind, binding tight and square, no spine creasing. read more
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Near Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210, (3) pp. Tenth printing. The covers are creased along the edges; previous owner name inside front cover; the page edges are slightly shelf-soiled. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The second part of the author's autobiography, which began with "Boy. " read more
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Near Fine. A very nice copy in once read condition. Text clean. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 210, (3) pp. Twenty-ninth printing. The upper fore-corner of the front cover is creased. The second part of the author's autobiography, which began with "Boy. " read more
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some light wear/creasing to the cover edges and surface and the page edges have a tan. Otherwise in good condition. Internally, the pages are tight and extremely clean, there are no inscriptions and the spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not hesitate to ask. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Roald Dahl
other copies of this book
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin Books, Uk
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Puffin, Uk
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald; Blake, Quentin
other copies of this book
Ships from
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very good. Looks unread. Uncreased spine and very neat pages. Light cover wear. creases Paperback published by Penguin. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amber Gecko,
BUCKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Good. 014032528X Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Fair. 014032528X Edges of pages are slightly tanned due to age. Dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Dahl, Roald
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Fair. 014032528X Cover is worn around edges otherwise in good condition-dispatched next working day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spinetinglers,
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Acceptable. A good reading copy; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Going Solo (Puffin Books)
by
Roald Dahl~Quentin Blake
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780140325287
ISBN: 014032528X
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
| | | |