» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Publisher: Puffin Books Date of Publication: 1976 Binding: Tradepaper Condition: good blue tradepaper; moderate shelfwear; corners bumped Description: text clean; binding tight Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. creased cover corners. small stain on back cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. 1986 edition. names in the cover. bent page corners. small tear on spine. slightly slanted. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) By Dahl, Roald... used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) By Dahl, Roald...

by Roald Dahl; Illustrator-Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, Softcover, very good. SKU 1096#3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A little shelf wear/light creasing to cover edges and surface and a light tan to page edges. One page corner has been turned. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and the spine is crease free. No inscriptions or marks. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book, or wish to see a picture before you buy, please do not ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. A name inside front cover. Cover is slightly creased; otherwise All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Clearly used but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, name written inside front cover, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Name inside. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.06

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. The corners are creased the dust jacket is torn Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings; Plastic cover, small damage to spine and front end page, rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl~Michael Foreman other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. Cover has several creases and name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Roald Dahl other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 29/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books) used book

Charlie and the Great Glass Elevator (Puffin Story Books)

by Dahl, Roald other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 29/05/1986 ISBN-13: 9780140320435 ISBN: 0140320431

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: