|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000-10-26
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 0140293450. The cover is in good shape with minor shelf wear mainly along the edges and no spine creasing. The pages are clean and crisp.; 288 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Cracked Book,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-14-029345-0. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Reader copy. Cover is worn around edges-dispatched nex working day. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 278pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Reader copy. **~ A Great Book ~** read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Reader copy. **~ A Great Book ~** read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Good. In stock in England. Paperback book. Good-Sent within 1 working day by trusted UK Seller always available by email to answer any queries and will always do our upmost to help. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
nicola knight,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. 278 pages. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: 2000. Penguin. Paperback Good, spine ends & corners rubbed, front & back cover creased. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 128mm. 288 pgs. Will is 36, comfortable and child-free. And he's discovered a brilliant new way of meeting women-through single-parent groups. Marcus is twelve and a little bitnerdish: he's got the kind of mother who made hi. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Nick Hornby
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 26/10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 26/10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
About a Boy
by
Hornby, Nick
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 26/10/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140293456
ISBN: 0140293450
Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DA |