» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas Stone Bruce Patton Sheila Heen Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York NY USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback book 248 pages. Corners are lightly bumped with small creases. Shelf wear & chipping are light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. EVERYONE "GUARANTEES" SERVICE. I PROMISE LOW PRICES PLUS PERSONAL SERVICE FROM A LIVE PERSON WITH A PHONE NUMBER YOU CAN REACH ME AT IF A PROBLEM DOES ARISE. PLEASE CONSIDER THAT WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR PURCHASE DECISION! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJC Services Inc, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas Stone, Bruce Patton, Sheila Heen, Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila; Fisher, Roger other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 4/3/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Good. 014028852X Minor wear to cover, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Reader copy. Alot of yellow highlighting throughout. Relationships section. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $8.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $9.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas Stone; Bruce Patton; Sheila Heen; Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $9.93

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $10.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $11.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $12.00

you save: $3.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Very Good. 2000 Later printing, Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, one dog eared page, otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carolynn's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Attractive. Price in pencil on 1st pg. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila; Fisher, Roger other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. 014028852X Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $13.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most new book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton other copies of this book

price: $14.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Stone other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Very good; Collectible. Excellent condition. Minor pencil underlines, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. Free deliver confirmation! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas Stone; Bruce Patton; Sheila Heen; Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-04 ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most

by Douglas Stone, Bruce Patton, Sheila Heen, Roger Fisher other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140288520 ISBN: 014028852X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most, By Stone used book

Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most, By Stone

by Stone, Douglas/ Patton, Bruce/ Heen, Sheila/ Fisher, Roger other copies of this book

price: $6.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover <