|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 014028852X
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas Stone Bruce Patton Sheila Heen Roger Fisher
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York NY USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade paperback book 248 pages. Corners are lightly bumped with small creases. Shelf wear & chipping are light. Binding is tight and straight. Pages are clean and unmarked. EVERYONE "GUARANTEES" SERVICE. I PROMISE LOW PRICES PLUS PERSONAL SERVICE FROM A LIVE PERSON WITH A PHONE NUMBER YOU CAN REACH ME AT IF A PROBLEM DOES ARISE. PLEASE CONSIDER THAT WHEN YOU MAKE YOUR PURCHASE DECISION! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TJC Services Inc,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas Stone, Bruce Patton, Sheila Heen, Roger Fisher
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila; Fisher, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 4/3/2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Good. 014028852X Minor wear to cover, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Reader copy. Alot of yellow highlighting throughout. Relationships section. read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas Stone; Bruce Patton; Sheila Heen; Roger Fisher
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
list price: $15.00
our price: $12.00
you save: $3.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Very Good. 2000 Later printing, Soft cover has minor scuff marks/shelf wear, one dog eared page, otherwise tight and clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Carolynn's Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unread. Tight binding. Clean text. Very sturdy. Attractive. Price in pencil on 1st pg. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas; Patton, Bruce; Heen, Sheila; Fisher, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. 014028852X Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone, Douglas F, and Heen, Sheila, and Patton, Bruce
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. Glued binding. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas F Stone, Sheila Heen, Bruce Patton
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Stone
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Very good; Collectible. Excellent condition. Minor pencil underlines, otherwise pages are clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. Free deliver confirmation! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas Stone; Bruce Patton; Sheila Heen; Roger Fisher
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-04
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most
by
Douglas Stone, Bruce Patton, Sheila Heen, Roger Fisher
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140288520
ISBN: 014028852X
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Difficult Conversations: How to Discuss What Matters Most, By Stone
by
Stone, Douglas/ Patton, Bruce/ Heen, Sheila/ Fisher, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
< | | | |