» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Collected Fictions used book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Hurley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Very Good. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 566 page softcover collection of short stories. Unmarked, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. J. Askins - Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Borges: Collected Fictions new book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $11.24

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: 0140286802 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03331768 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Fictions used book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Hurley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group USA, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7�"-9�" tall A VG+ copy. Light wear. Soiling to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Borges: Collected Fictions used book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Date Published: 1999. ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Slight stain on bottom edge, else very good plus unused condition with text clean & binding tight. 565pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Borges: Collected Fictions new book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Fictions used book

Collected Fictions

by Hurley, Andrew; Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White and black lettering on the brown and blue spine and cover. Now, for the first time in English, all Borges' dazzling fictions are collected in a single volume. 565 pages. Some underlining and highlighting. Slight edgewear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis (Preface by), and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $21.00

our price: $18.90

you save: $2.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 565 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis / Hurley, Andrew (Translator) / Hurley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $19.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140286809. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis (Preface by), and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New! Support Independent Pacific Northwest Booksellers! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 565 p. Audience: General/trade. Jorge Luis Borges has been called the greatest Spanish-language writer of our century. Now for the first time in English, all of Borges' dazzling fictions are gathered into a single volume, brilliantly translated by Andrew Hurley. From his 1935 debut with The Universal History of Iniquity, through his immensely influential collections ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Borges: Collected Fictions used book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Very Good. 0140286802 trade paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. tight and square. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Fictions used book

Collected Fictions

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis (Preface by), and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 565 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooksLikeNew, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis (Preface by), and Hurley, Andrew (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete and ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. brand new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 565 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tammy Goddard, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Fictions new book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis And Hurley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $16.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN GROUP Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. In honor of the centenary of the birth of Borges, this collection of his fiction has been gathered into a single volume. "An unparalleled treasury of marvels. "--"Chicago Tribune. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Borges: Collected Fictions new book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Borges: Collected Fictions used book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis / Andrew Hurley (Tr) other copies of this book

price: $19.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: penguin ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Very Good + New book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Borges: Collected Fictions used book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $30.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Good. 0140286802. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Collected Fictions used book

Collected Fictions

by Borges, Jorge Luis; Hurley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: Penguin Group USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Very Good. Trade. Short Stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Borges: Collected Fictions used book

Borges: Collected Fictions

by Jorge Luis Borges other copies of this book

price: $10.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140286809 ISBN: 0140286802

Description: Good. May contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkeypodbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.