» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 10/2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: walker and co Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Fine Book. Aside from light toning, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good+ Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Very Good + Book. Lightly handled, with minimal wear to book. Aside from crease to back cover and toning to book, overall a clean and tight copy. Media Mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Clean text in great shape. minor wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: parvulum, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335926 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03334637 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03337876 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics), Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. 0140280553 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03335495 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good ++ Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2000. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some cover corner creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. worn slightly at corners; otherwise fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Acceptable. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Lacking front insert page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Fine. Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing around the edges. PAGES ARE CLEAN> GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Sobel, Dava other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 420 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. VG-, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. VG+, very nice copy, mild cover wear noted, top edge has a little spotting else interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love used book

Galileo's Daughter: a Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love

by Dava Sobel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280555 ISBN: 0140280553

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.