Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140280197
(46 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
ZP Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, scratches, chipping, creases, small dent damage tear-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Writing on FFEP. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, light edgewear, binding is loose, dampstains on bottom edge of book, sticker on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. The bestselling book for those who want POWER, watch POWER, or want to arm themselves against POWER. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookLady-SC ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
list price: $20.00
our price: $16.00
you save: $4.00 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert / Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Group USA
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140280197. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. 0140280197 Used book. Clean and tight, and shows minimal signs of use. Will ship immediately... read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. 0140280197 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Sophie's Bookstore ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. as described. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. No notes or highlighting. "No suprises, no regrets. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Lazowski ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good+. 1.3 x 9 x 6.4 Inches. 452 pp. 0140280197. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storbeck's ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.