|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140280197
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good in B Wear to cover/edges jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, wear to edges/cover, slight cover flare--NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. underlining to less than 30 pages; sticker blemish to front cover; edgewear and creases to covers; a guide to the game of power with numerous historical quotations; index and bibliography read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Fine. 0140280197 Some books may have remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Symposium Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 10th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good (-) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, stress creases, Very Good (-) used copy. Wraps, 452pp, index. This book is attention-grabbing in its design nd in its content as it lays out the laws of power in their "unvarnished essence" synthesizing the views of Machiavelli, Suntzu, von Clausewitz, and others. (2.0 JM DDD 290. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JWMah,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, light edgewear, binding is loose, dampstains on bottom edge of book, sticker on back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
list price: $18.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $3.60 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Putnam
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. 0140280197 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (P) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Good. Trade paperback in good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The 48 Laws of Power
by
Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bingo Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
48 Laws of Power, By Greene
by
Robert Greene
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140280197
ISBN: 0140280197
Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 15765751 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780140280197. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |