» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good in B Wear to cover/edges jacket. NO Marks or Hi-Lights to Text, wear to edges/cover, slight cover flare--NOTE: Standard/Media-mail can take over 30 days to arrive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluestocking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** Might Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $10.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. underlining to less than 30 pages; sticker blemish to front cover; edgewear and creases to covers; a guide to the game of power with numerous historical quotations; index and bibliography read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cricket Hill Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $12.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Fine. 0140280197 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $13.08

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $13.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good (-) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, some rubbing to cover edges, stress creases, Very Good (-) used copy. Wraps, 452pp, index. This book is attention-grabbing in its design nd in its content as it lays out the laws of power in their "unvarnished essence" synthesizing the views of Machiavelli, Suntzu, von Clausewitz, and others. (2.0 JM DDD 290. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, light edgewear, binding is loose, dampstains on bottom edge of book, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

list price: $18.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $3.60 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. 0140280197 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $16.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. 0140280197 paperback. very good condition. light wear. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (P) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

48 Laws of Power, By Greene used book

48 Laws of Power, By Greene

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Paperback. Good Used. Minimal Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 15765751 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780140280197. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: