» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback. Penguin, 2000. Fine Book. Overall, a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $10.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $10.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Good + Cover has bumping, marks, scratches, chipping, creases, small dent damage tear-Edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Few marks-Writing on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Elffers, Joost; Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to corners, creases on front cover, light edgewear, binding is loose, dampstains on bottom edge of book, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Pub Date: 9/1/2000 Binding: Paperback Pages: 480. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. The bestselling book for those who want POWER, watch POWER, or want to arm themselves against POWER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady-SC, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Robert Greene other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $16.00

you save: $4.00 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. Glued binding. 452 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert / Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2000-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780140280197. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. 0140280197 Used book. Clean and tight, and shows minimal signs of use. Will ship immediately... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: academic_book_guy, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. 0140280197 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power new book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. as described. Glued binding. 452 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: PRICED FOR LESS PRODUCTS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. No notes or highlighting. "No suprises, no regrets. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Lazowski, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good+. 1.3 x 9 x 6.4 Inches. 452 pp. 0140280197. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storbeck's, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The 48 Laws of Power used book

The 48 Laws of Power

by Greene, Robert; Elffers, Joost other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Penguin USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140280197 ISBN: 0140280197

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.