» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin) used book

Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin) used book

Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Contemporary Reprint Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Near Fine+ An excellent copy with slight tanning to pages. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: As New. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. (UK) No markigns, as New. Illus wraps, 272pp. A novel about a polic officer set in West Africa. (0.99 JM DDD 370. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good + 272pp. Immaculate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Dadd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK), Rugby CV23 OWB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from some very light shelf wear to cover edges and surface, and a hint of a tan to the page edges, this is in great condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions. The spine is crease free. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Reprint in paperback format, 12mo, 272pp, card covers, Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter, the used book

Heart of the Matter, the

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter, the used book

Heart of the Matter, the

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter, the used book

Heart of the Matter, the

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter, the used book

Heart of the Matter, the

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.58

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin) used book

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Good. Paperback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin) used book

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin) used book

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin) used book

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. Paperback All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin) used book

The Heart of the Matter (Essential. Penguin)

by Graham Greene other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. Paperback. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin) used book

Heart of the Matter (Essential Penguin)

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. 0140278753 Paperback in very good condition-ispatched daily form UK, in a Jiffy Bag for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madrossa Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Heart of the Matter used book

The Heart of the Matter

by Greene, Graham other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd (UK), Rugby CV23 OWB Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780140278750 ISBN: 0140278753

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: