» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please-an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Good. 1993-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please-an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Good. Slightly worn, pages in awesome shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Very Good. Light scratches and shelf wear to cover, book is overall in excellent like-new condition with clear bright text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Acceptable. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Melbourne Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Octavo Size. Very Good condition. Illustrated with b/w plates and black and white drawings. Pages lightly tanned around edges. xiv, 334 pages Winner of the 1993 J.R. Ackerley Prize for Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $30.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Fine. 0140231935 VERY NICE BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 28/09/1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Penguin, Australia, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

More Please

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Penguin, Australia, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Barry Humphries More Please: an Autobiography used book

Barry Humphries More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penquin Books Australia P/L, Ringwood Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Very Good in None Issued jacket. 335 pages. Ex-Library. Book is in Very good condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

More, Please: an Autobiography

by Barry Humphries other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1995. Paperback. Number of pages: 348. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8449141 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

More Please

by Humphries Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.84

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: Very Good. 333 pp. b/w photographs, foxing to edges, previous owner inscription to fep MC 30736 VG, 35482 VG, 41779 VG, 38307 VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

More Please: an Autobiography

by Humphries, Barry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Australia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: By Photographs. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. PB, pictorial card covers, VG/--, 334pp, b/w plates. Minor rubbing to covers, inside has tanning to page edges, else square, clean and tight with no markings. A wonderul memoir of a lively and talented life. 390g when packed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grandmahawk's Eyrie, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

More Please

by Humphries Barry other copies of this book

price: $23.84

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: New. ISBN10: 0140231935. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

More Please

by Humphries Barry other copies of this book

price: $38.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0140231935. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

More Please

by Humphries Barry other copies of this book

price: $23.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9780140231939 ISBN: 0140231935

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0140231935. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.