» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very Good. 1978 Paperback Edition with 193 pages. All inside pages are mint! Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 5/30/1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. 1974; 1975 printing; Paperback; Contains underlining; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; owner name on inside cover and first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Creases and wear to the covers. DJ has come unglued from the spine. Pages yellowing from age. Clean text and a nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. 0140216502 some minor dog-earing, pages tanning, otherwise in very good condition--clean pages, unbroken spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Starving Actor's Books, etc., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover-Underlining Publisher: Penguin, New York NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good Reading Copy. 12mo 0140216502 Mass Market Paperback small amount of underlining and marginalia, cover shows wear and corner crease, a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Pub Date: 5/30/1974 Binding: Paperback Pages: 208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. 1975 Reprint, PBK has minor shelf wear/scuff marks. one creased page, otherwise tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Druids, the used book

Druids, the

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy c/w black & white photo inserts and illustrations. This book has the previous owner's 1st name on the 1st interior page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $13.29

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. 193 pages cover slightly creased pages browned around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican S. ) used book

The Druids (Pelican S. )

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very Good. 1978 edition, Cover shows sign of age, but it is clean, unmarked, tightly bound inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: VG paperback. With B&W & line illus. Pages a little browned; spine edges slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Near Fine. Pelican Archaeology & History Paperback Book No A 1650. This Book Is In Near Fine Condition But Has Got A Slightly Chiped Spine & The Page Edges & Pages Are Very Very Lightly Tanned. The Book Is Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Some liquid soiling within, stamped, still a sound & decent copy, prev. owner's name at first inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Paperback. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped, very minor creasing at front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Some edge wear and rubbing/creasing to covers. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Druids (Pelican) used book

The Druids (Pelican)

by Stuart Piggott other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Good. Pages tanned. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: 193pp. Pages browned, o/w a good PB copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magis Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Druids used book

The Druids

by Piggott, Stuart other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pelican, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780140216509 ISBN: 0140216502

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light edgewear 193pp foxed outside page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.