» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lightning B Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: 2encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good. 0140169296 Minor wear to cover/ good clean pages/ paper back/ black remainder mark bottom of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Near fine. 366 pp. Crisp, clean. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life; Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Near Fine. Tight spine, clean copy, remainder mark on bottom edge, 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 0140169296. Remainder mark across heel of pps. Otherwise a crisp clean tight copy appearing unread! ; 9 x 1.25 x 5.75 Inches; 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, black remainder mark on the bottom outer page edges, light outer page edge soil, a very nice used first edition! 366 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: P Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Mint/Unread paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dead End Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Full-Size Paperbound; As-NEW; 366 pages. ISBN# 0140169296. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan, and Metropolitan Museum of Art other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. bright shiny brand new condition. 8.90" x 1.10" x 5.60". read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Used-Good. Remaindered-cover is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A small black mark on bottom edge, otherwise near fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-A-Google, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: AS NEW BRAND NEW. No Jacket. AS NEW BRAND NEW: Soft Cover. B83. SOVIET UNION SOCIAL CONDITIONS SCIENCE CURRENT EVENTS HISTORY. No remainder marks. Penguin books, 1991. NEVER USED. Mild Bookstore display wear, but never used. 366 pp. Thousands of titles to choose from, and offer a broad selection. Standard shipments arrive 7-10 business days. Priority 3-6. Dependable and friendly service. Satisfaction guaranteed. We offer lower shipping rates for the second item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life. Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Richards, Susan other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penquin, New York ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Near Fine. 0-14-016929-6. -; Author's anecdotal portrait of Russian society on the verge of the collapse of the Soviet system, based on four journeys to the Soviet Union between 1988 and 1990. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Epics of Everyday Life: Encounters in a Changing Russia

by Susan Richards other copies of this book

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140169294 ISBN: 0140169296

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.