» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. 0140128999 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very good. Spine crease naked lawyer Carol is bound and killed resulting in a stiff penalty politically. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandraSoft, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. Looks unread; top front corner bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Australia Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $10.12

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. Good second hand condition with very mild spine creasing, very mild cover wear, very mild edge wear, bookseller stamp on titlepage, very mild page discolouration, otherwise pages clean, bright and tightly bound. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall, 422 pages, 280 grams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Uk Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, light rubbing to front cover edges, toned pages, ink stain to couple of pages but otherwise acceptable condition, securely packed and promptly dispatcehd from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow, Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges, light tanning on paper ends, creasing to cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Turow Scott other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Used; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatcehd from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin, Uk Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Fair. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Uk Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Very Good. *This is a paperback*. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book

Presumed Innocent

by Scott Turow other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140128994 ISBN: 0140128999

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Presumed Innocent used book