» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Susan Forward~Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. minor reading/edgewear, some aging to pages around the edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Terra Lee, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Good. 014011002X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward; Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward; Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Susan Forward~Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good condition; pages yellowed; no markings in text; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Book has been wet at bottom corner of pgs-slight rippling-no text is affected. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. Ex library book with all the normal library markings. No other apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-well bound. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan, Ph.D., and Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.22

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover differs from one shown. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 194 p. Audience: General/trade. Moderate wear to covers, corners and edges including rubbing, curling and creasing. Age discoloration. No apparent markings throughout. Great reading copy-binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Trade paperback, very good condition. minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Susan Forward; Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Some visible signs of wear from previous ownership, but still a very good looking copy. May have remainder mark, or a small amount of writing on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition new book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: New. 014011002X Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, SHIPS SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Fair. 014011002X Wear or tears to cover or DJ, Highlighting or writing in book. Cds-DVD wear or cracks to case. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Susan Forward, Craig Buck other copies of this book

price: $3.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Fine. 014011002X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation; Revised Edition

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very Good. 014011002X Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light yellowing-otherwise tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan And Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: 014011002X

Description: Good; 1988. 014011002x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Penguin Books; NY; 0.48 x 7.88 x 5.04 Inches; 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation used book

Betrayal of Innocence: Incest and Its Devastation

by Forward, Susan; Buck, Craig other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140110029 ISBN: