» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. Covers clean and crisp and bright, some writing, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise: 2 (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise: 2 (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. Tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. 0140103589. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise used book

Paradise

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the front and back covers, moderate edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Fine. 0140103589 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) By Barthelme, Donald used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) By Barthelme, Donald

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. Good cover, smooth spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $9.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1987-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. 0140103589 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. 0140103589 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise used book

Paradise

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. Very nice copy. Light shelfwear. Very light remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Paradise used book

Paradise

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. 0140103589 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 01/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Good. 0140103589. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Paradise used book

Paradise

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Dust Jacket Included. As New. First Edition. Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-399-12921-9. Mint copy of galley proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Paradise used book

Paradise

by Barthelme, Donald other copies of this book

price: $42.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. 0140103589. Inv. # JA010937I. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction) used book

Paradise (Contemporary American Fiction)

by Donald Barthelme other copies of this book

price: $52.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin USA (P) Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780140103588 ISBN: 0140103589

Description: Very Good. Large paperback.110505 C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Possession

The Possession

by Jaid Black

see all from $8.78!

new only from $8.78!

The Price of Pleasure

The Price of Pleasure

by Joan Elizabeth Lloyd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.62!

Wicked Ties

Wicked Ties

by Shayla Black

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!

Mercenaries

Mercenaries

by Angela Knight

see all from $3.56!

new only from $3.74!

Exit to Eden

Exit to Eden

by Anne Rampling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Velvet Glove

Velvet Glove

by Emma Holly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.38!