Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140094385
(84 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 11/4/1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. 0140094385 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E11. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Has some light edge and corner wearWe recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Pictorial wraps have rubbed edges, gummark on front. Text is clean with no markings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Cover has a couple bookstore stickers, otherwise good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Aimee Cutright ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. By author of The Disappearance of Childhood. Spine lean, corner bumps, underlining and marginalia to the text, handling creases to the covers, and other light showpear. Text is clean. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. 0140094385 22091 PB: Publisher over stock has shelf wear w/crease-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: later thus, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 184pp. corners wearing, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, cover. corners bumped, crease top corner first few pages, yellowing, clean, tight, text. entertainment. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good. Used for class has underlining and notes. No highlighting. Cover shows some wear or creases. Pages yellowed/tanned. This book really opened my eyes! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: later thus, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 184pp. corners wearing, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, cover. corners bumped, one or two top corners creased, yellowing, clean, tight, text. entertainment. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: later thus, 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Good+ soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 184pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, corners & spine ends wearing, cover. light tanning, clean, tight, text. entertainment. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 14th ptg. Slight shelf wear. 184 pp. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. 0140094385 Paperback with clean unmarked pages. read more
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Neil Postman
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1986-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
nationbooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. MASS MEDIA SOCIAL ASPECTS PERFORMING. NO highlights, NO underlinings, NO annotations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Amusing Ourselves to Death: Public Discourse in the Age of Show Business
by
Postman, Neil
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780140094381
ISBN: 0140094385
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New copy with minor shelf wear. No remainder marks. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.