» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. 0140094296 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback, Great reading condition, pages clean to read, edge wear, spine crease, dog eared. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. 0140094296 Pages a little tan, some wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very Good. 0140094296 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441854 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very Good. 0140094296 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004442262 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very Good. 0140094296 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 446000356 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0140094296. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Go Green! ; 0.85 x 7.75 x 5.09 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. No writing or marks inside. A little wear to spine and covers. One crease on back cover where it was folded over. Overall a very nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Used: Good. Trade Paperback. Good +. This book has a cresae in lower right corner and some edge wear. Pages have some age toning and wrinkles on page 188, otherwise clean and tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, bright and clean with uncreased spine. Light wear at spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Very Good. Appears to be unread, square and solid, sharp w/light evidence of handling-wear, you'll dig it! 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good. [S] Previous owner inked inscription to half-title. Edge and corner wear to wraps. Rubbing and wear to spine and spine edges. Light toning to leaves and wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songlines used book

Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Penguin 1987. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines used book

The Songlines

by Bruce Chatwin other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: GOOD. USED: -: 0.85 x 7.75 x 5.09. : -: Xlib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Songlines, the used book

Songlines, the

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 294 pp. 5 1/8 x 7 3/4. Brown wraps. Cover moderately worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines new book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: New. 0140094296 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 446001971 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Songlines new book

The Songlines

by Chatwin, Bruce other copies of this book

price: $4.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140094299 ISBN: 0140094296

Description: New. 0140094296 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445001751 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In Patagonia

In Patagonia

by Bruce Chatwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

What Am I Doing Here

What Am I Doing Here

by Bruce Chatwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!

On the Black Hill

On the Black Hill

by Bruce Chatwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Fatal Shore

Fatal Shore

by Robert Hughes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!

Viceroy of Ouidah

Viceroy of Ouidah

by Bruce Chatwin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

In a Sunburned Country

In a Sunburned Country

by Bill Bryson (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!