» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books. ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Needle used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: [0-14-008477-0] 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Needle used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: [0-14-008477-0] 1986. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. To view other titles by this author enter the kewords; XDCX, XJGX, King or Thriller In good condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Gustafson, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A very nice copy with a light crease and small amount of sticker pull to the front cover. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Spine is uncreased. A very solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle, the

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Alistair MacDonald (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy that thas a remainder mark on the bottom side. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2099 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good/Very Good. Paperback. Half of title page has been torn out. Otherwise book would have been very good conditio. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $16.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Penguin First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Near Fine. Penguin Fiction / Horror Orange Paperback Book No 8477. This Book Is In Near Fine Condition But Has Got A Corner Crease To The Back Cover & There Is A 30p In Green Felt Tip Scrubbed Out With Biro On The Fly Leaf. The Cover Artist Is Alistair MacDonald. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. Some edgewear and creasing of spine and covers otherwise still a very good reading copy-a couple pages starting to come loose, none are missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TC Books (J. Santos), NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Great Britain Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: VG-mass market paperback, square and tight, small split at base of spine, some creasing to cover, small stain on front due to previous price tag, one black line on bottom fan vg-/-- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. CLEAN FIRM BOOK. NOT WRITTEN IN. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Needle

by King, Francis other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Penguin Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140084770 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear and creases to cover. There had always been a strange bond between Lorna Martin and her weak but charming brother....Now, after Bob's abrupt return from Malaya, the secretiveness with which he surrounds his private life disturbs Lorna. Her daughter, Edie, and Matty, the crippled partner who shares Lorna's medical practice, dislike and avoid him. Slowly, unwillingly, as she discovers the sordid mementoes of Bob's buried ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: 24 April, 1986. Penguin Books Ltd. Book-GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Penguin, UK, 1986. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by King Francis other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Penguin, UK, 1986. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Wear to covers. Clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $14.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Penguin Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0140084770 Paperback There had always been a strange bond between Lorna Martin and her weak but charming brother....Now, after Bob's abrupt return from Malaya, the secretiveness with which he surrounds his private life disturbs Lorna. Her daughter, Edie, and Matty, the crippled partner who shares Lorna's medical practice, dislike and avoid him. Slowly, unwillingly, as she discovers the sordid mementoes of Bob's buried life, Lorna realizes the horrifying turth, but ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by King Francis other copies of this book

price: $17.03

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, UK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Very Good. 207 pp, scuffed cover edges and slight tear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

The Needle

by Francis King other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140084771 ISBN: 0140084770

Description: Paperback. GOOD READING COPY. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Friendly Fire

Friendly Fire

by Patrick Gale

see all from $2.53!

new only from $9.90!

The Heartbreaker

The Heartbreaker

by Susan Howatch

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The South

The South

by Colm Toibin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

A domestic animal

by Francis King

see all from $1.99!

Man on the Rock

by Francis King

see all from $2.00!

The widow.

by Francis King

see all from $4.50!