» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, And Dillon, Katherine V other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Goldstein, Donald M.; Dillon, Katherine V.; Prange, Gordon William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Acceptable. Good Condition Overall. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon W. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Standard condition used trade paperback. Some discoloration due to sunlight on upper portion of book. Binding tight, text clean. Good price. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, and Dillon, Katherine V (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine copy. Some yellowing due to age. Clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, and Dillon, Katherine V (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and has age tanning, unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. and tearing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon William Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon William Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon William Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept used book

At Dawn We Slept

by Prange, Gordon W. other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition only. Some cover and spine creases. Moderate other wear. Light scratches. Slight darkening. A few folded pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon William other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 24mo. 873pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Pages Browning. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon W. other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 12/7/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. 0140064559 Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery confirmations-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: The Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Prange, Gordon, and Dillon, Katherine V (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very good trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CybrTrayd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor used book

At Dawn We Slept: the Untold Story of Pearl Harbor

by Gordon W. Prange other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982-12-07 ISBN-13: 9780140064551 ISBN: 0140064559

Description: Very Good. Unmarked, no spine crease. Age-toned paper-deeper around page edges. Light/moderate outer soil. Front cover and first few pages lower right corner crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.