Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Fair. No Dust Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Standard condition used trade paperback. Some discoloration due to sunlight on upper portion of book. Binding tight, text clean. Good price. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine copy. Some yellowing due to age. Clean and tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good Copy. Trade paperback. Text is clean and has age tanning, unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square with creasing and wear. and tearing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Paperbound Acceptable condition only. Some cover and spine creases. Moderate other wear. Light scratches. Slight darkening. A few folded pages. read more
Description: Good. Trade paperback. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Trade paperback. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. A very good trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 910 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1982-12-07
ISBN-13:9780140064551ISBN:0140064559
Description: Very Good. Unmarked, no spine crease. Age-toned paper-deeper around page edges. Light/moderate outer soil. Front cover and first few pages lower right corner crease. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.