» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. 1983 Penguin paperback ed. Moderately creased, wear to edges. Binding tight, text clean though somewhat faded. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. fair to good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. Inscription from "W.L. " on contents page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. 0140061363 Creased and tan pages good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1985 reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin, New York Date Published: c1980 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Neil Stuart cover. very good+, trade paper, photo maroon covers. Light-struck spine. 262 pgs, ISBN: 0-1400-6136-3. Indexed. No names, clean text. Lightly age-toned paper. George Steiner blurb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very good used paperback. Small tear in top edge of front cover. Pages slightly tanned.O.P. Small octavo.262 pages. ISBN: 0140061363. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: 0140061363 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Paperbound; Very Good+; 262 pages. ISBN 0140061363. Clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JM BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth about Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Later Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The book has been read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret used book

The Terrible Secret

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: VG- 262pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; page edges faded. Endnotes & index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. Burgundy cover. Some mild wear. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret used book

The Terrible Secret

by Laquer, Walter other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. Aged, but Unmarked Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Viking Penguin ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very Good. Size: 7 x 5 x 1 inches; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. Good Few small creases and edge wear on covers, spine crease, inside pages yellowed butclean and clear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Terrible Secret-Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

Terrible Secret-Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penquin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 262 pgs; cover shelf worn, small creases, wear around edges; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. 0140061363 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution' used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution'

other copies of this book

price: $14.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Reader copy. Sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution' used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's 'Final Solution'

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Good. 1982 Paperback. "8vo.; contains appendices, notes on sources, chapter notes, and index. Includes sections on "The Neutrals: Unanimous & Reliable Reports"; "The News From Poland"; "The Jews In Nazi-Occupied Europe: Denial & Acceptance". 262p. Good paperback copy, sunned spine. PB. " Keywords: "Special Features-Used Books-Poetry, Drama & Criticism-History & Criticism-History of Books, Special Features-Used Books-Reference & Languages-Publishing & Books-Censorship, Subjects-Hi" Not a first ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution" used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's "Final Solution"

by Walter Laqueur other copies of this book

price: $47.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution used book

The Terrible Secret: Suppression of the Truth About Hitler's Final Solution

by Laqueur, Walter other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN-1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140061369 ISBN: 0140061363

Description: GOOD+ TRADEPAPER. MARGINALIA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.