Your search: Books » ISBN: 0140059628
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Levant Trilogy
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Acceptable. Reading copy. Worn cover. Pages tanned. Creased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. Pages begining to tan. - read more
The Levant Trilogy: "Danger Tree", "Battle Lost and Won" and "Sum of Things"
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy: "Danger Tree", "Battle Lost and Won" and "Sum of Things"
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg ,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy "Danger Tree", "Battle Lost and Won" and "Sum of Things"
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Fair. 0140059628. Good sound copy, internally neat and tidy. Previous owner's initials/date inside front cover. Cover has chipped edges/bumped corners. First class daily dispatch from Devon.; 1 x 7.7 x 4.9 Inches; 576 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Pixie ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. VG reading copy. No markings. Some reading wear, slight tanning present. Small crease to cover. read more
The Levant Trilogy
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. 0140059628. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy: "Danger Tree", "Battle Lost and Won" and "Sum of Things"
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books ,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Good. 0140059628 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Acceptable. 0140059628. read more
The Levant Trilogy
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Fair. Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 569pp. Covers worn with some foxing. read more
The Levant Trilogy
by
Manning, Olivia
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin, reprint. paperback. 569pp. 8vo. ISBN 0140059628
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Volume One: The Danger Tree; Volume Two: The Battle Lost and Won; Volume Three: The Sum of Things. Very good. faint tanning to page edges. read more
The Levant Trilogy
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Levant Trilogy
by
Olivia Manning
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780140059625
ISBN: 0140059628
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.