Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Fair; Well worn, but solid and intact. Wraps curled at edges. Normal dings. Inside pages yellowed but totally intact and legible. 0140058982. Legendary book.; 490 pages; Solid, tight. Perfectly good reader's copy. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. The edge of this book is yellow. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a remainder mark on the bottom side and also has a corner crease on the upper front side of the wrap. Introduction by John Fowles. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Paul Wright (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy that has a remainder mark on the bottom side. This book has an introduction by John Fowles. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 24/06/1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 24/06/1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Good. White wraps with red letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Avon Books
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Very Good. Synopsis: This is the record of an ancient Guernseyman who has lived on the island from before the Boer War until the 1960s. His view of the world is circumscribed by the sea and the distant coast of France. Yet he has a much deeper perception of events and people than others more "cultured". read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Acceptable. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Very Good. VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, with just light shelfwear to cover *Cover has been price-clipped; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780140058987ISBN:0140058982
Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1982. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8610269. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.