» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. 489p. : 1map ; 19 cm. Includes maps. Originally published: London : Hamilton, 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fair; Well worn, but solid and intact. Wraps curled at edges. Normal dings. Inside pages yellowed but totally intact and legible. 0140058982. Legendary book.; 490 pages; Solid, tight. Perfectly good reader's copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Open Door, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $12.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. The cover is slightly creased. The spine is slightly ripped. The edge of this book is yellow. Previous owner's name written in the book. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Book of Ebenezer Le Page, the used book

Book of Ebenezer Le Page, the

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has a remainder mark on the bottom side and also has a corner crease on the upper front side of the wrap. Introduction by John Fowles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Book of Ebenezer Le Page, the used book

Book of Ebenezer Le Page, the

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Paul Wright (cover by) Near Fine + A beautiful copy that has a remainder mark on the bottom side. This book has an introduction by John Fowles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $21.32

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 486pp. Glossary. Paperback in good condition, light crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avon Books ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 24/06/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 24/06/1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. White wraps with red letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: VeryGood. VG, Softcover, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G.B. other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Very Good. Synopsis: This is the record of an ancient Guernseyman who has lived on the island from before the Boer War until the 1960s. His view of the world is circumscribed by the sea and the distant coast of France. Yet he has a much deeper perception of events and people than others more "cultured". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Limited Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Very Good + Paperback tight and square. Name on first page ow unmarked. pages lightly tanned vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn. Reading copy. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by Edwards, G. B. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Fine. FEW VERY FAINT ALMOST INVISIBLE RIPPLES TO FRONT COVER, NO SPINE CREASE, clean flat square tight a GREAT copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Very good. Paperback. May contain minor creasing/scuffing to cover and mild tanning to pages. But otherwise will be of exceptional quality. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards; G. B. (Gerald Basil), 1899-Edwards; G Edwards other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Very Good. VG++: An unread, uninscribed copy, with just light shelfwear to cover *Cover has been price-clipped; Paperback, 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page used book

The Book of Ebenezer Le Page

by G.B. Edwards other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780140058987 ISBN: 0140058982

Description: Published by Penguin Books Ltd in 1982. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 496. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8610269. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.