» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 07/30/1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Fair. 0140058370 My Guru and His Disciple-BW24 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Binding Worn. Lots of Wear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780140058376 Size: 5 x 7 x 1 in. We are professional and prompt. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ABDBooksellers [IOBA], MD, USA

Reliability: Best

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. 0140058370 PB. Shows signs of age, yellowing, some foxing of edges. Pages are unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1981 Penguin soft cover. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean with light wear, light tanning, spine is tight & uncreased, mild-moderate edgewear & some cover curling & scuffing. Glued binding. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. Tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 338 pages. A clean copy. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1981. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar, Straus, and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A very good paperback.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: 0140058370 1st Penguin edition. Softbound VG Trade Pbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christoph other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. tight clean copy, no marks, normal shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1981 Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Very Good (Book Condition) A nice copy with shelfwear to covers. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U. S. A. : Viking Penguin, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Trade Paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christop other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Penguin Books, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood, Christopher other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good. 0140058370 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Isherwood Christopher other copies of this book

price: $12.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0140058370. Trade paperback with wear, the cover and pages edges have browning and some wear. Corner bumping, tightly bound with a clean interior. A copy of Isherwood's obitutary taped to the inside of the back cover. "In the course of Isherwood's spiritual discipleship to the Swami Prabhavananda in California in the 1940s he pursued a dramatic devotion to both spirituality and sensuality. Sexual sprees and all-night parties one moment, celibacy and fasting the next. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bytown Bookery, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

My Guru and His Disciple used book

My Guru and His Disciple

by Christopher Isherwood other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780140058376 ISBN: 0140058370

Description: Very Good in N jacket. Date of Publication: ''; City of Publication: ''; Subject: '' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.